Comité Editorial

Editor
Modesto Montoya

Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería
Universidad Ricardo Palma

Dwight R. Acosta (Física) Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Perú
Abel Alcázar-Román (Biología) Universidad de Yale, Estados Unidos
Julio E. Amaya Robles (Agronomía) Universidad Sao Paulo, Brasil
Guy Carvajal Carranza (Biotecnología) Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería
Ruth Campomanes (Materiales) Universidad Federal de Rio Grande del Sur, Brasil
Dennis Chávez de Paz (Ciencias Humanas) Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Perú
Luis De Stefano Beltrán (Biología vegetal) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Otto Fajardo (Biomedicina) Instituto de Investigación Biomédica Friedrich Miescher, Suiza
Antonio Galán de Mera (Botánica) Universidad San Pablo-CEU, Madrid, España
Jean Pierre Galaup (Física) Universidad París Sud, Francia
Francisco García Fernández (Forestales) Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, España
Carlos Gho (Energía nuclear) Comisión de Energía Atómica, Argentina
Carmen González Izquierdo (Física) París, Francia
Eduardo Gotuzzo (Medicina) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Dimitri Gutierrez Aguilar (Ciencias del Mar) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia
Nicolas Kemper (Inteligencia artificial) Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Paola León Plata (Nanotecnología) Universidad de Texas A&M, Estados Unidos
Fabiola León-Velarde (Biología) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Jorge Linares (Física) Universidad de Versailles, Francia
Alejandro Llanos-Cuentas (Medicina) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
José Macharé (Geología) Instituto Geofísico del Perú, Lima, Perú
Carlos Malpica Faustor Ex ministro de Educación del Perú, Lima, Perú
Jorge Mayer (Biología vegetal) Grain Research & Development Corporation, Australia
Marco Milla (Biología) Instituto Geofísico del Perú, Lima, Perú
Iván Montes Iturrizaga (Educación) Universidad La Salle, Arequipa, Perú
Marcel Morales (Matemáticas) Universidad de Grenoble I, Francia
David Fernando Muñoz (Ingeniería) Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México
Víctor Murray (Procesamiento de Imágenes) Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología, Perú
Theresa Ochoa (Medicina) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Magdalena  Pavlich Herrera (Biología) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia
Erik Papa Quiroz (Sistemas y Computación) Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Perú
Oscar Perales-Perez (Ciencia de materiales) Universidad de Puerto Rico de Mayaguez, E.E.U.U.
Gino Picasso (Química) Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería, Lima, Perú
Gérard Poupeau (Geología) Centro Nacional de Investigación Científica (CNRS), Francia
María Prado Figueroa (Biología) Universidad Nacional del Sur, Bahía Blanca, Argentina
Pablo Quintanilla (Ciencias humanas) Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú, Perú
Enrique C. Quispe  (Energía y mecánica) Universidad Autónoma de Occidente, Colombia
William Roca Pizzini (Biología) Centro Internacional de la Papa, Lima, Perú
Juan Rodríguez (Física) Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería, Lima, Perú
Santiago Roca Tavella (Economía) Universidad Esan, Lima, Perú
Rosario Rojas (Medicina) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Sonia C. Sánchez (Biología marina) Instituto del Mar del Peru, Callao, Perú
Michel Sauvin (Productos naturales) Instituto de Investigación para el Desarrollo (IRD), Francia
Jorge Seminario (Nanotecnología) Universidad de Texas A&M, Estados Unidos
Julio Urbina (Ingeniería) The Pennsylvania State University, Estados Unidos
Abraham Vaisberg (Productos naturales) Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia, Lima, Perú
Liliana Vargas-Murga (Biología) Biothani, Catalonia, España
Brian Zuta (Procesamiento de imágenes) NASA, Estados Unidos
Anuncios